ICC Test Championship

 
TeamMatchesPointsRating
India445313121
South Africa394484115
Australia404174104
New Zealand353489100
England49482999
Sri Lanka46437495
Pakistan34298888
West Indies36260672
Bangladesh26183371
Zimbabwe14121

ICC ODI Championship

 
TeamMatchesPointsRating
India627595123
South Africa596912117
England596871116
New Zealand576550115
Australia576376112
Pakistan51487796
Bangladesh39351890
Sri Lanka72606384
West Indies43326076
Afghanistan38210255
Zimbabwe50249250
Ireland28124044

ICC Twenty20 Championship

 
TeamMatchesPointsRating
Pakistan263272126
Australia202513126
India293547122
New Zealand263013116
West Indies222538115
England212402114
South Africa212309110
Sri Lanka29263591
Afghanistan27238588
Bangladesh19136772
Scotland1173767
Zimbabwe1591561
UAE1682752
Netherlands944149
Hong Kong1359946
PNG623539
Oman934538
Ireland1553436