ICC Test Championship

20 December 2016
TeamMatchesPointsRating
India354208120
Australia404189105
Pakistan323274102
South Africa292944102
England505071101
New Zealand38366696
Sri Lanka35337096
West Indies30207769
Bangladesh1597865
Zimbabwe10485

ICC ODI Championship

29 December 2016
TeamMatchesPointsRating
Australia546506120
South Africa526024116
India535891111
New Zealand515629110
England545804107
Sri Lanka606057101
Bangladesh32295992
Pakistan51455589
West Indies37316886
Afghanistan26134152
Zimbabwe50240948
Ireland2083442

ICC Twenty20 Championship

18 December 2016
TeamMatchesPointsRating
New Zealand202635132
India263284126
South Africa232734119
West Indies222547116
Australia212390114
England222481113
Pakistan323604113
Sri Lanka28263094
Afghanistan25203281
Bangladesh23170874
Netherlands1066767
Zimbabwe22135862
Scotland1162257
UAE1784550
Ireland1250542
Oman1244237
Hong Kong1653834